Disorderly Conduct -Engage in Fighting (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 4/14/2021 at approximately 0144 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the area of Gary's Bar for a fight in progress. Hilton Bello-Velez was identified as being one of the parties involved in the disturbance. Bello-Velez continued to act disorderly after police arrived on scene. On 4/28/2021, a non-traffic citation was filed through MDJ Garver's office against Hilton Bello-Velez for Disorderly Conduct.
Location
8 West Main Street
Gary's Bar
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-1788