DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
2 counts Accident Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle (S)
2 more summary traffic violations
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/8/2022 at about 0059 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 700 block of North Railroad Street for reports of a hit and run. Police arrived on scene and located two legally parked vehicles that had been damaged.
Minutes later, Police located the striking vehicle in the 400 block of North Chestnut Street with heavy front end damage. The driver was identified as Christopher Behl. Behl was visibly intoxicated and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
Charges were then filed against Christopher Behl charging him with 2 counts of DUI, 2 counts of Damage to Unattended Vehicle, and 2 other summary traffic violations.
Location
700 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0002037