ARREST WARRANT - POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER - LEBANON COUNTY DETECTIVES
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1500 hours, on February 13, 2026, members of the Western Lebanon County Regional PD came in contact with Ryan S. Bates in the 200 block of North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Bates was known to have a warrant out of the Lebanon County Detectives office for Possession with Intent to Deliver. Bates was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
200 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0001050