3802 D1II DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
3802D2 DUI-Influence of Drug or Combination of Drugs
(1) Count of 780-113-A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 31, 2022 at 2115 hours, Palmyra Police located Ryan Bates passed out in his vehicle in the 1st block of East Spruce Street. After concluding the investigation it was determined that Bates was under the influence of controlled substances and in possession of drug paraphernalia. On August 9, 2022, charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office charging Bates with DUI Controlled Substance, DUI Combination of Drugs and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
1st block East Spruce Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-0002440
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.