(1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On October 3, 2023, Palmyra Borough Police received a report of a vehicle that was taken from 333 East Main Street, Palmyra PA ,17078 for an extended period of time without the permission of the owner. After failing to return the vehicle after two days, Twila Barnes was charged with Unauthorized Use of Automobile. The charge was filed through District Judge Garver's office on October 5, 2023.
Location
333 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0004925