(1 Count) Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 8th, 2025, at 1905 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to the intersection of East Maple and South Green Street, Palmyra, for an intoxicated female. The female ran east on East Maple Street from the passenger seat of the vehicle she was riding in. After an extensive search due to the inclement weather, Brianna Catherine Barnes was located.
A non-traffic citation was filed with Magisterial District Judge Warner for a single count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
East Maple Street
South Franklin Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
25-0000799
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.