Bench Warrant - Probation Violation (Possession of Drug Paraphernalia)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On December 18, 2021, at approx. 1920hrs Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 1st block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. During the course of the stop Cody James Baker was found to have a Failure to Appear warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Baker was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
1st block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005982
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.