DUI INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE (F3)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
DISREGARD TRAFFIC LANE (S)
IMPEDING MOVEMENT OF TRAFFIC (S)
DUTY OF DRIVER ON APPROACH OF EMERGENCY VEHICLE (S)
Age
31
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
95 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Pabi Bajgai was arrested and charged with DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M), Fleeing and Eluding (F3), and 4 summary traffic violations after a traffic stop on 11/25/2025 at 2032 hours, in the 200 block West Main Street in Palmyra.
Location
200 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0008470
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.