(1 COUNT) DRIVING W/ SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE DUI RELATED (MISDEMEANOR 3)
(1 COUNT) OPERATION FOLLOWING SUSPENSION OF REGISTRATION (SUMMARY)
(1 COUNT) REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY (SUMMARY)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 4th, 2026, at 1614 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 500 Block of East Main Street Annville Township for a traffic violation. Upon identifying the driver, Daryl Anthony BAER, he was found to have a Suspended Driver's License - DUI Related with four previous convictions.
A Criminal Complaint was filed against BAER for a single count of Driving Under Suspension - DUI Related, a third degree Misdemeanor, a single count of operating a motor vehicle with a suspended registration, a summary offense, and a single count of operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility, a summary offense.
Location
500 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000802