BENCH WARRANT - YORK COUNTY SHERIFF
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0315 hours, on April 11, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to the 200 block North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a noise complaint. During the incident, one of the subjects involved, Ricky Lee Arroyo, was found to have an active Bench Warrant out of the York County Sheriff's Department. Arroyo was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
200 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0002371