Disorderly Conduct - Engage in Fighting (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/2021 at approximately 0144 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the area of Gary's Bar for a fight in progress. Kerry Arroyo was identified as being one of the parties involved in the disturbance. Arroyo continued to act disorderly even after police arrived on scene. On 4/28/2021, a non-traffic citation was filed through MDJ Garver's office against Kerry Arroyo for Disorderly Conduct.
Location
8 West Main Street
Gary's Bar
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-1788