Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Bench Warrant Domestic Relations
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/2023 at 1252 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block East Main Street. During the stop, a passenger in the vehicle identified as Britany Arnold, was found to be in possession of crack cocaine (schedule II controlled substance) and drug paraphernalia. Arnold was also determined to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for Domestic Relations.
Arnold was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking. Separate charges were filed against Arnold for Possession of Controlled Substance (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 24, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0002656
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.