SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charges of Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S) were filed against Tyler Anspach. These charges are the result of an incident that occurred on 3/19/2026 in the 100 block of South Forge Road in Palmyra. During the incident, Anspach assaulted the victim causing injuries.
Location
100 block South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0001986