(1 COUNT) DUI : HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL 0.10 TO 0.16
(1 COUNT) DUI : INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING
1 SUMMARY TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 26th, 2025, at 2027 hours, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra Borough, for a moving violation. During the stop, it was found that the driver, Erin Elizabeth Anderson, was under the influence of alcohol.
A toxicology report showed Anderson had a 0.157 BAC.
Charges of DUI High Rate of Alcohol (M), DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M), and a summary offense were filed against Anderson.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0007652
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.