(18) 3131 Unlawful dissemination of an intimate image. 1 count (M2).
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/23 Palmyra Police filed charges of Unlawful Dissemination of Intimate Image against Jovanny Benjamin Alvarez-Torres through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident report on 5/7/23 in the 100 Block of East Cherry Street, Palmyra PA 17078. Alvarez-Torres is accused of disseminating sexually explicit media of a female to another person without consent.
Location
100 Block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
23-0002429