DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
DUI INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC (S)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/26 at 0604 hours Officers were dispatched to North White Oak Street/ Kreiderheim Lane for a single vehicle accident into a pole. Officers made contact with the driver, Eugene Donald Allmond Jr, who was ultimately arrested for DUI. Blood results showed Allmond had a BAC of .228%, charges filed through MDJ Ditzler's Office.
Location
North White Oak Street
Kreiderheim Lane
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0003271
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.