7122 (3)Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents (M1)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/28/2023 at 1325 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street for traffic violations. The driver was identified as Juan Alicea-Rojas. During the stop, Alicea-Rojas presented a driver's license that was determined to be fraudulent.
On 7/5/2023, charges were filed against Juan Alicea-Rojas for Fraudulent Documents (M1) and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
23-0003350
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.