Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 01/08/2023 at approximately 1035 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in 200 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Rene Rodriguez and the passenger as Carol Agosto Alejandro. During the traffic stop, a glass pipe with meth inside was seized from Rene's person. Inside the vehicle, Palmyra Officers located 2 plastic straws containing cocaine residue and a half empty bottle of liquor. Upon further investigation, both subjects had suspended licenses and the vehicle did not have insurance. The straws with cocaine belonged to Carol and the meth pipe along with the alcohol belonged to Rene.
On 01/19/2023 chargers filed against Carol at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Location
200 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000140-02