Possession of Marijuana (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2108 hours, on October 7, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a red in color, Hyundai Sonata in the 100 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Roger Scott Adams. Drug Paraphernalia was observed in plain sight. Upon further investigation, a small amount of Marijuana was found inside the vehicle. The items were determined to belong to Adams.
On October 11, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Adams with Possession of Marijuana (Misdermeanor) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004913