SIMPLE ASSAULT (DOMESTIC VIOLENCE) (M2)
HARASSMENT PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Charges of Simple Assault (M2) and Harassment (S) were filed against Cassidy Adam on 7/13/2026. These charges are the result of a domestic dispute that occurred on 7/9/2026 at 1230 hours in the 200 block of South Railroad Street in Palmyra.
Location
200 block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0004568
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.