Fatal Motor Vehicle Crash – 3100 Block of State Drive
On March 10, 2026, at approximately 2210 hours, officers responded to the 3100 block of State Drive, Lebanon, PA, for a reported motor vehicle crash.
The preliminary investigation determined that Unit 1, a 2016 Audi Q3 operated by Cole David Steffy, age 47, of Mansfield, PA, was traveling northbound on State Drive when it crossed into the opposing lane of travel striking Unit 2.
Unit 2, a 2007 Jeep Grand Cherokee operated by Rilee Caileb Knable, age 19, of Palmyra, PA, was traveling southbound on State Drive when the vehicles collided.
The Lebanon County Coroner’s Office pronounced both drivers deceased at the scene.
The crash investigation remains ongoing. Anyone who may have witnessed the crash or has additional information is asked to contact the South Lebanon Township Police Department.
Location
3100 State Dr
Lebanon, PA 17042
Incident Date
Mar 10, 2026 @ 10:10 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident