Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Personnel
  • Services
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • REQUEST FOR AUDIO/VIDEO RECORDINGS
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Useful Links
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
South Lebanon TWP PD
  • 1800 South 5th Avenue, Lebanon, PA 17042
  • (717) 274-0482
  • South Lebanon Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Ken Zimmerman
southlebanonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
South Lebanon Township Police Department Homepage
South Lebanon Township Police Department Logo

South Lebanon Township Police Department

Chief Ken Zimmerman
southlebanonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 274-0482
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Personnel
    • Services
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit & Run Investigation – Public Assistance Requested

Details Map

South Lebanon Township Police are requesting the public’s assistance in identifying a vehicle involved in a hit-and-run crash.

On Thursday, March 12, 2026, at approximately 2:20 PM, an unknown vehicle struck a legally parked 2016 Blue Hyundai Elantra in the 1200 block of Birch Road, Lebanon, PA. Video surveillance shows the striking vehicle traveling west on Birch Road, striking the parked vehicle, and then leaving the scene without stopping.

The suspect vehicle is described as a gray sedan, possibly a Toyota Corolla or Honda Civic, with tinted windows. The vehicle is believed to have moderate to severe front-end damage, with the hood pushed upward in a “V” shape.

Anyone who may have seen or recognizes this vehicle is asked to contact the South Lebanon Township Police Department at 717-274-0482.

Location

1280 Birch Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date

Mar 12, 2026

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

C26-0000319

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Mar 19th, 2026
Submit a Tip
South Lebanon TWP PD
1800 South 5th Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact South Lebanon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play