Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Personnel
  • Services
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • REQUEST FOR AUDIO/VIDEO RECORDINGS
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Useful Links
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
South Lebanon TWP PD
  • 1800 South 5th Avenue, Lebanon, PA 17042
  • (717) 274-0482
  • South Lebanon Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Ken Zimmerman
southlebanonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
South Lebanon Township Police Department Homepage
South Lebanon Township Police Department Logo

South Lebanon Township Police Department

Chief Ken Zimmerman
southlebanonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 274-0482
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Personnel
    • Services
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

🚨 RESIDENT ALERT – VEHICLE ENTRIES & THEFTS 🚨

Details Map

South Lebanon Township Police are investigating a series of incidents involving attempted vehicle entries, vehicles that were entered, items stolen from vehicles, and one stolen vehicle that was later recovered.

The incidents occurred in and around the following areas:

  • Esther Drive
  • Rockledge Drive
  • Progress Avenue
  • Meadow Drive

📹 WE ARE ASKING FOR YOUR HELP:
Residents in these areas are asked to review doorbell, security, and exterior camera footage from August 15 through August 16 for any suspicious persons, vehicles, or activity.

If you locate anything that may be helpful to the investigation, please provide the video to the South Lebanon Township Police Department and include the address/location where the footage was recorded. Even something that seems insignificant may help establish a timeline or direction of travel.

🔐 PLEASE REMEMBER:

These incidents are also an important reminder to make your vehicle a difficult target.

  • Remove valuables, wallets, purses, electronics, firearms, and other belongings from your vehicle.
  • Never leave your keys or key fob inside the vehicle.
  • Close all windows and doors.
  • LOCK YOUR VEHICLE — every time, even when it is parked at home.
  • If you see suspicious activity, report it promptly.

Please check your cameras and help us spread the word by sharing this post with neighbors in the affected areas.

Location

Progress Avenue - Esther Drive - Meadow Drive - Rockledge Drive
Lebanon, PA 17042

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

26-0001125

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 17th, 2026
Submit a Tip
South Lebanon TWP PD
1800 South 5th Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact South Lebanon TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play