On 02 April 2025 Jeffery Maurice Wright attempted to purchase a firearm from Dunham's Sports while not being legally permitted to do so. He was charged with Sale Or Transfer Of Firearms (F3) and Unsworn Falsification To Authorities (M3).
Location
829 E Walnut St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Aug 29th, 2025
South Lebanon Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.