PACC 3309 A AGRICULTURAL VANDALISM M2
(75) (3736) (A) RECKLESS DRIVING (S)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/05/2026, South Lebanon Township Police investigated a report of vandalism to a cornfield and private roadway that occurred the previous evening.
The investigation determined that a white Ford pickup truck had driven off the private lane and through the victim’s cornfield, causing approximately $800 in damage. Surveillance footage captured the vehicle during the incident.
Officers identified Ayden Stevey as the alleged driver.
Stevey was charged with 18 Pa.C.S. § 3309(a) – Agricultural Vandalism, a misdemeanor of the second degree, and 75 Pa.C.S. § 3736(a) – Reckless Driving, a summary offense.
Location
394 Schaeffer Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
26-00001067
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.