PACC 2702.1 ASSAULT OF A LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER (F3)
PACC 5503A2 DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
PACC 2709 A1- HARRASMENT (S)
Age
22
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
At approx 1946 hours on 30 December 2025 several South Lebanon Township Police Officers responded to a domestic dispute in the 300 block of Acorn Circle, Lebanon. During the investigation one of the residents in the house Erin Shutter repeatedly spit on the officers. Shutter was arrested and charged with Assault OF A Law Enforcement Officer (F3), Disorderly Conduct (S) and Harassment (S).
Location
381 Acorn Cir
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other