At approx. 1937 hours on 15 July 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a pedestrian stop with Mario Rosario. During the interaction the officer discovered Rosario was in possession of controlled substances. Rosario was charged with Possession Of A Controlled Substance " Psilocybin Mushrooms" (M) and Possession Of A Small Amount Of Marijuana (M).
Location
S. Lincoln Avenue Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 12, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created May 19th, 2025
South Lebanon Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.