(1) COUNT OF 780-113-A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE(M)
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approx. 1930 hours on February 11, 2026, a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along the 500 block of E. Cumberland Street, Lebanon.
During the investigation the Officer learned the male driver of the vehicle, Jesus Manual Rodriguez, was in possession of a Schedule 2 Controlled Substance. Rodriguez was charged with Possession Of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
East Cumberland Street
South 5th Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0000175
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.