PACC 3503 B1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 06/27/2026, South Lebanon Township Police responded to Cedar Haven Healthcare Center, 590 S. 5th Avenue, for a reported disturbance.
During the investigation, officers determined that employee Corinna Jo Potts had been directed by Cedar Haven staff to leave the property. After being given multiple lawful requests to leave by both staff and responding officers, Potts refused to do so.
Potts was taken into custody and charged with PACC 3503(B1i) Defiant Trespass - M3.
Location
590 S 5th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000882
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.