PACC 780-113-A31I- POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Man Charged with Marijuana Possession
On May 29, 2026, South Lebanon Township Police conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of East Cumberland Street on a vehicle driven by Jonathan Pinero.
During the investigation, officers located approximately nine grams of marijuana inside the vehicle. The substance later tested positive for marijuana.
As a result of the investigation, Jonathan Pinero was charged with:
PACC 780-113(a)(31)(i) – Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Location
500 Block of E Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Reference ID
26-0000737
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.