PACC 2701 A3-SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
At approx. 0220 hours on 26 September 2025 South Lebanon Township Police were dispatched to the 2000 block of Railroad Street, Lebanon. During the investigation they learned a adult male had been assaulted by two other males. Erik Oxenreider was identified as being one of the persons committing the assault. He was charged with Simple Assault (M2).
Location
2000 Block of Railroad St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.