PACC 3802 C -DUI-HIGHEST RATE ALCOHOL 0.16 OR GREATER (M)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approx. 2200 hours on 11 June 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along King Street, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the driver Jose Luis Ortiz was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Upon receipt of the results of his legal blood test it was learned Ortiz' BAC was .167% at the time of incident. He was charged with Driving Under The Influence Of Alcohol (M).
Location
King Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.