PAVC 3802 D2 DUI ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Driver Charged with Controlled Substance DUI
On May 5, 2026, at approximately 6:09 p.m., South Lebanon Township Police were dispatched to the area of 420 Schaeffer Road for a welfare check on a driver found slumped over behind the wheel of a vehicle.
Officers located the vehicle running and in drive with the operator asleep behind the steering wheel. Following an investigation, the driver, identified as Jessica Lynn Nease, was taken into custody for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence.
A subsequent blood test revealed the presence of cocaine metabolites, fentanyl, norfentanyl, 4-ANPP, and buprenorphine.
Jessica Lynn Nease was charged with PAVC 3802(D)(2) – Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance, 2nd Offense (M1).
All persons charged are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
420 Schaeffer Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0000604
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.