To follow South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow South Lebanon Township Police Department.
Morris, Jennifer Lynn
PACC 780 113-A16 POSS OF CONTROLLED OR COUNTERFIET SUBSTANCE (M) PACC 780-113A32 POSS WIITH INTENT TO USE DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M) PACC 4914 A- FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Vietnamese
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
At approx. 2310 hours on 19 February 2025 a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a check on a suspicious vehicle in the 500 block of Fox Ridge Lane, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned an occupant of the vehicle Jennifer Lynn Morris was in possession of a controlled substance. Upon receipt of laboratory test results Morris was charged with Possession Of A Controlled Substance (M) and Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and False Identification To law Enforcement (M3)
Location
Fox Ridge Ln Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Jan 28th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the South Lebanon Township Police Department.