PACC 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
PACC 3503 B1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
PACC 3802 A 1- DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 14, 2026, at approximately 11:02 p.m., a South Lebanon Township Police officer conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of East Walnut Street, Lebanon.
During the course of the investigation, the driver, Perla Aurora Martinez-Lugo, of Reading PA, was found to have consumed alcoholic beverages prior to operating the vehicle. Martinez-Lugo refused to submit to field sobriety testing and was taken into custody.
She was transported to WellSpan Good Samaritan Hospital for BAC testing, which she also refused. Martinez-Lugo was subsequently released from custody and advised to leave the hospital. She refused and caused a disturbance. When officers attempted to take her into custody, she actively resisted.
Martinez-Lugo was charged with the following offenses: Resisting Arrest (M2), Criminal Trespass (M3), DUI – Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
Location
700 Block of E Walnut St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0000322
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.