PACC 2706 A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS M1
PACC 2701 A1-SIMPLE ASSAULT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE (M2)
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/29/2026, South Lebanon Township Police investigated a reported domestic violence incident that occurred on 05/28/2026 at a residence in South Lebanon Township.
During the investigation, officers learned that Bradley Allen Lowe allegedly assaulted a household member by placing his hands around the victim's throat and making threats of further violence. Officers observed and documented injuries consistent with the victim's account.
An Emergency Protection From Abuse Order was obtained by the victim.
Charges of PACC 2706 (A1) Terroristic Threats M1 and PACC 2701 (A1) Simple Assault M2 were filed against Lowe. An arrest warrant was issued on 06/01/2026, and Lowe was subsequently taken into custody. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured.
Location
1148 E Old Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0000735
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.