(1 COUNT) (18) 4904(B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 26, 2026, South Lebanon Township Police received a request from the Pennsylvania State Police Firearms Division to investigate an attempted firearm purchase that occurred on August 22, 2025 at Shydas Outdoor Center.
The investigation determined that Alex Kissinger allegedly provided false information on a federal firearms transaction record while attempting to purchase a firearm. The purchase was denied by the Pennsylvania Instant Check System (PICS).
Following the investigation, Kissinger was charged with making a False Written Statement in Connection with the Purchase of a Firearm - M3.
Location
1635 S Lincoln Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000553
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.