At approx. 0908 hours on 28January2026, a South Lebanon Township Police Officer conducted a traffic stop along the 700 block of E. Walnut Street, Lebanon. During the investigation he learned the driver of the vehicle Roel Jimenez-Reyes was in possession of a controlled substance. He was charged with Possession Of A Small Amount Of Marijuana (M) and Operation of a Motor Vehicle Following the Suspension of Registration (S).
Location
700 Block of E Walnut St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Feb 20th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the South Lebanon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the South Lebanon Township Police Department.