On 22 November 2025 at approximately 0201 hrs a vehicle operated by Evan Huey was stopped by the South Lebanon Township Police Department. A roadside investigation was completed and Evan Huey was taken into custody for DUI. A subsequent blood test revealed his Blood Alcohol Content (BAC) to be .206%
Location
2400 E Cumberland St Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Created Dec 23rd, 2025
South Lebanon Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.