PAVC 3802 A 1- DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
PAVC 3802 C -DUI-HIGHEST RATE ALCOHOL 0.16 OR GREATER (M)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
DUI (Highest Rate of Alcohol)
On March 7, 2026, at approximately 2:31 AM, South Lebanon Township Police conducted a traffic stop on South 5th Avenue at Charles Street after observing a vehicle weaving within its lane and crossing roadway lines.
The operator, identified as Jessica Hartle, displayed signs of impairment and admitted to consuming alcoholic beverages prior to driving.
Hartle was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported for a legal blood draw.
Laboratory results later revealed a blood alcohol concentration of 0.173%.
Charges of DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M) and DUI - Highest Rate Alcohol 0.16 or Greater (M) have been filed.
Location
South 5th Avenue
Charles Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0000286
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.