At approx. 0911 hours on 27 June 2025 South Lebanon Township Police Officers were dispatched to a road rage incident. During the investigation they learned Jesus Guadalupe Franco-Zavala brandished a realistic looking air soft gun at the occupants of another vehicle. He was charged with Simple Assault (M2) and Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
East Walnut St. & Birch Road Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Jul 8th, 2025
South Lebanon Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.