PAVC 3802 A 1- DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
PAVC 3802 C -DUI-HIGHEST RATE ALCOHOL 0.16 OR GREATER (M)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/03/2026 at approximately 12:01 AM, South Lebanon Township Police conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle commit multiple traffic violations, including failing to maintain its lane and improperly stopping at a stop sign.
During the investigation, officers observed signs of impairment and the driver, Colby Drahovsky, admitted to consuming alcoholic beverages prior to driving.
Drahovsky was arrested for DUI and transported for a legal blood draw. Toxicology results later showed Drahovsky had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.161%.
Charges were filed for PAVC 3802(A1) DUI- Incapable of Safe Driving and PAVC 3802 (C) DUI- Highest Rate of Alcohol 0.16 or Greater.
Location
South 5th Avenue
Mine Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
26-0000595
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.