PACC 3921 A - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSTION (F3)
(18) 4120 (A) IDENTITY THEFT (F3)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Theft Arrest. On April 11, 2026, at approximately 12:30 p.m., a South Lebanon Township Police Officer responded to a welfare check involving a suspicious vehicle in South Lebanon Township. The vehicle had been observed circling the area multiple times before parking for an extended period. The individual in the vehicle was identified as Erizander Cervantes Segui, age 39 of Ontario, Canada.
An investigation revealed Cervantes Segui had traveled from Canada and was attempting to intercept a high-value package intended for a resident by using counterfeit identification.
The attempted theft involved approximately $100,000 worth of silver bars and coins.
Cervantes Segui was taken into custody and charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Identity Theft. Bail was set at $1,000,000.
Reminder: If you observe suspicious activity in your neighborhood, report it promptly. Your call can make a difference.
Location
South Lebanon Township
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-0000475
Arraignment Date
Apr 23, 2026
Bail
1000000