PACC 3802 A 1- DUI-INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING (M)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Erratic Driving Investigation – DUI Charges Filed
On March 24, 2026, at approximately 6:33 p.m., a South Lebanon Township Police Officer responded to the area of Cedar Crest High School for a report of an erratic driver. The vehicle was reported to be operating without a right rear tire.
The Officer located the vehicle at a nearby residence and made contact with the driver, Khagendra Bhandari, age 30, of Lebanon PA, who was still inside the running vehicle. The Bhandari displayed signs of impairment and was unable to successfully complete field sobriety testing.
The driver was taken into custody for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. The individual later refused a chemical blood test. Charges have been filed.
Location
E Evergreen Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0000380
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.