PACC 3934 A THEFT FROM MOTOR VEHICLE M3
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Suspicious Person / Theft from Vehicles – Arrest Made
On April 8, 2026, at approximately 1:30 a.m., South Lebanon Township Officers responded to an alarm/suspicious person report in the area of Linda Way after a security company observed an individual checking vehicle door handles. The audible alarm was activated, and the individual fled the area.
Officers searched the area and located a suspect nearby, where a brief foot pursuit occurred. The individual, Zachary Bervil, was taken into custody without incident.
Investigation revealed the Bervil had been checking multiple unlocked vehicles and removing loose change and other small items. Evidence was recovered and charges were filed.
Location
Linda Way
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary from Motor Vehicle
Reference ID
26-0000456
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.