PACC 5503 A1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT(M3)
PACC 2709 A1- HARRASMENT (S)
PACC 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF(M2)
PACC 2701 A3-SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Man Charged Following Disturbance
On June 16, 2026, at approximately 3:20 a.m., South Lebanon Township Police responded to a reported disturbance at a residence in the 1st block of South 5th Avenue.
The investigation revealed that Gavyn Becker arrived at the residence following an earlier dispute and became involved in a physical altercation with multiple individuals. During the incident, Becker allegedly brandished a knife, assaulted two victims, damaged personal property, and engaged in disorderly behavior.
Following the investigation, criminal charges were filed against Gavyn Becker for:
• PACC 2701(a)(3) – Simple Assault (M2) (2 counts)
• PACC 5503(a)(1) – Disorderly Conduct (M3)
• PACC 2709(a)(1) – Harassment (S) (2 counts)
• PACC 3304(a)(5) – Criminal Mischief (S)
Location
46 S 5th Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0000837
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.