(18) 5104.2 (A) EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Alex Kreiser. The warrant stems from a foot pursuit at AT&T, 2440 W Cumberland Street (North Cornwall), on May 20, 2026 when Kreiser was attempting to evade arrest for separate criminal charges.
Location
2440 W Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Date Issued
Aug 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52304-CR-0000143-2026
Reference ID
2026-00009775
Issuing Authority
MDJ John W. Ditzler
Holding Department
Lebanon County Regional Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.