(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
60
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 3, 2026 at approximately 1847 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. Officers arrived and learned the suspect, Khaffak Sahib Ansari, provided Walmart personnel with his identification before fleeing from the store. Through their investigation, officers confirmed Ansari selected merchandise totaling $190.28 and exited the store failing to offer payment before he was stopped by Walmart employees. Officers discovered Ansari has two prior convictions for retail theft.
Ansari did not appear for his court hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
Walmart
1355 E Lehman St
Lebanon, PA 17046
Date Issued
Apr 23, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-52303-CR-0000059-2026
Reference ID
2026-00002677
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Kim R. Wolfe
Holding Department
Lebanon County Regional Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.