Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • History of LCRPD
  • Mission Statement & Core Values
  • Organizational Chart
Police Commission
  • Commission Members
  • Meeting Dates
  • Meeting Agendas
  • Meeting Minutes
  • 2025 Police Department Budget
  • Act 44 Disclosure
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Accident Report
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Submit Tip
  • Solicitation Application
Resources
  • Ordinances
  • Outside Resources
  • Right To Know
Contact UsOnline Payment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lebanon County Regional PD
  • 725 Kimmerlings Road, Lebanon, PA 17046
  • (717) 273-8141
  • Lebanon County Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Lebanon County Regional Police Department on X
Chief Timothy L. Knight
lcrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lebanon County Regional Police Department Homepage
Lebanon County Regional Police Department Logo

Lebanon County Regional Police Department

Chief Timothy L. Knight
lcrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 273-8141
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • History of LCRPD
    • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
    • Commission Members
    • Meeting Dates
    • Meeting Agendas
    • Meeting Minutes
    • Act 44 Disclosure
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Accident Report
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Solicitation Application
  • Resources
    • Ordinances
    • Outside Resources
    • Right To Know
  • Contact Us
  • Online Payment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

exit_mullion_3_4_2026_3_37_59_pm_est_copy.png
1.jpg

RETAIL THEFT SUSPECT

Details Map

The Lebanon County Regional Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a retail theft suspect. LCRPD officers were dispatched for a retail theft at TJ Maxx, 1141 Quentin Rd (North Cornwall Township). The suspect committed retail thefts at the store on March 04, 2026 and March 08, 2026. Anyone with information in regards to the identity of this individual, is asked to submit a tip or contact the Lebanon County Regional Police Department at (717)273-8141.

Location

TJ MAXX
1141 QUENTIN RD
LEBANON, PA 17042

Date

Mar 4, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 11th, 2026 | Updated Mar 12th, 2026
1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lebanon County Regional PD
725 Kimmerlings Road
Lebanon, PA 17046
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lebanon County Regional Police Department Badge

To follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play