Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • History of LCRPD
  • Mission Statement & Core Values
  • Organizational Chart
Police Commission
  • Commission Members
  • Meeting Dates
  • Meeting Agendas
  • Meeting Minutes
  • 2025 Police Department Budget
  • Act 44 Disclosure
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
Forms
  • Accident Report
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Submit Tip
  • Solicitation Application
Resources
  • Ordinances
  • Outside Resources
  • Right To Know
Contact UsOnline Payment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lebanon County Regional PD
  • 725 Kimmerlings Road, Lebanon, PA 17046
  • (717) 273-8141
  • Lebanon County Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Lebanon County Regional Police Department on X
Chief Timothy L. Knight
lcrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lebanon County Regional Police Department Homepage
Lebanon County Regional Police Department Logo

Lebanon County Regional Police Department

Chief Timothy L. Knight
lcrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 273-8141
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • History of LCRPD
    • Organizational Chart
  • Police Commission
    • Commission Members
    • Meeting Dates
    • Meeting Agendas
    • Meeting Minutes
    • Act 44 Disclosure
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • Forms
    • Accident Report
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Solicitation Application
  • Resources
    • Ordinances
    • Outside Resources
    • Right To Know
  • Contact Us
  • Online Payment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

**ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY**

Details Map

Lebanon County Regional Police is asking the public for assistance in identifying this subject in relation to a theft investigation at Walmart, 1355 E Lehman Street (North Lebanon). Any information can be submitted on our Crimewatch page or contact our agency @ (717) 273-8141.

Location

Walmart
1355 E Lehman Street
Lebanon, PA 17046

Date

Jun 8, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2026-00005885

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Lebanon County Regional PD
725 Kimmerlings Road
Lebanon, PA 17046
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play